Brothers

 

 

 

Colony Executive Officers

 

 

 

Eric Thieman '19 - Treasurer

et470915@ohio.edu

Jon Berryhill '16 - President

jb586112@ohio.edu

 

 

Nathan B. Bailey '18 Recording Secretary

nb838114@ohio.edu

     

 

Robert T. Osan '17 - Corresponding Secretary

ro159214@ohio.edu

 

Cole R. Minshall '19 - Historian

cm354814@ohio.edu

     

Colony Campus Graduate Advisors

   
     

Erik S. Hildebrand (BGSU '05)
Purple Legionnaire

Read Erik's Biography

 

Jesse Wanzo Neader (OU '11)
Faculty Advisor

Read Jesse's Biography


 

 


 

RECRUITMENT

 

RECRUITMENT Email: mh825214@ohio.edu

 

Matthew Kandel '19

Cell: (216)209-0162

 

Max Hamilton '19

Recruitment Chair

Cell: (330)410-6576

 

Kurt Mantes '19

Cell: (440)334-3002



 


 

 

Fraternity of Phi Gamma Delta
Alpha Omega Delta Colony

2016-17

 
         

Seniors

       
         

Jon Berryhill '16
Political Science
Newark, OH

Chris Gagianas '16
Sports Management
Pittsburgh, PA

Alec Lekas '16
Marketing
Parma, OH

Connor Sullivan '16
Finance
Dayton, OH

 

         

 

 

 

 

 
         

Juniors

       
         

Manny Dance '17
Human Biology
Parsippany, NJ

Dylan Davis '17
Recreation Studies
Oxford, OH

Derek DeSalvio '17
Marketing
Dublin, OH

Ryan Duffy '17
Pre-med
Logan, OH

Jake Eisenacher '17
Engeneering Tech.
Cincinnati, OH

         

Peter Folz '17
Engeneering Tech.
Cincinnati, OH

Nick Gilkey '17
Finance
Cincinnati, OH

Gunnar Grahm '17
Finance
Wadsworth, OH

Andy Hines '17
Broadcast News & Info.
Cincinnati, OH

Ryan Lysaght '17
Marketing & Finance
Cincinnati, OH

         

Robert Osan '17
ITS
Cleveland, OH

Matt Phillips '17
Sports Management
Lake Forest, IL

Nathan Pound '17
Civil Engeneering
Wadsworth, OH

Liam Rhodes '17
Political Science
Cumberland, MD

Kenny Smith '17
Psychology
Columbus, OH

         

Kenneth Tollett '17
Finance & Business
Wadsworth, OH

Logan Traphagen '17
Civil Engeneering
Aurora, OH

Nathan Walters '17
Undecided
Columbus, OH

Gabe Whitman '17
Exercise Physiology
Columbus, OH

 
         

Sophomores

       
         

Nathan Bailey '18
ITS
North Canton, OH

Adam Covey '18
Civil Engeneering
Cleveland, OH

Eric Eggleton '18
Sports Management
Fort Collins, CO

Tony Gault '18
Political Science
Howard, OH

Kahaer Asihaer '18
International Business
Cleveland, OH

David Kieffer '18
Political Science
Lake Waynoka, OH

Branko Latkovic '18
ITS
Cleveland, OH
Drew Littlejon '18
Finance
Los Angeles, CA

Henry Morris '18
Business
Dayton, OH

Colton Salyers '18
Mathmatics
Oak Hill, OH

Zack Stamper '18
Soc. Crimonology
Cincinnati, OH

 

 

 

 

 

     

Freshmen

       

Kyle Adams '19
History
Mowrystown, OH

 

Nick Battaglia '19
Journalism
Columbus, OH

 

Brandon Covert '19
Athletic Training
Russellville, OH

 

Max Hamilton '19
Business
Westfeild Center, OH

 

Drew Hibian '19
Business
Wadsworth, OH

 

 

Matt Kendal '19
Economics
Spring Hill, TN

 

 

Jack Logar '19
International Business
Cleveland, OH

 

 

Kurt Mantes '19
Finance
Cleveland, OH

 

 

Samuel Minges '19
Graphic Design
Cincinnati, OH

 

 

Cole Minshall '19
Business
Waverly, OH

 

Salomon Andrew '19
Finance
Cincinnati, OH
EricThiemann '19
Finance
Cincinnati, OH
Alex Trexler '19
Sports Management
Willoughby, OH
Ryan Williams '19
Meteorology
Pittsburgh, PA